Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.
Manchester, Regatul Unit
Clover Healthcare Services Ltd., Manchester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08058102 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
29.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Pounzy Care Services Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1,00 £ | 102,00 £ | 1.014,00 £ | 4.932,00 £ | 8.284,00 £ | 12.676,00 £ | 10.979,00 £ | 13.855,00 £ | 5.838,00 £ | 16.332,00 £ | 3.920,00 £ |
| Umsatz | 350,00 £e | 4.200,00 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 33.000 £e | 43.000 £e | 54.000 £e | 50.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 36.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 29.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 1.100 %e | 532,5 %e | 355,1 %e | 232,9 %e | 89,4 %e | 37,5 %e | 14,6 %e | −4,3 %e | 3,5 %e | −12,7 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 1.014,00 £ | 29.539 £ | 27.423 £ | 29.965 £ | 36.443 £ | 2,00 £ | 41,00 £ | 17.797,00 £ | 3.920,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 598,9 % | 331 % | 236,4 % | 331,9 % | 0 % | 0,7 % | 109 % | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 85,00 £ | 388,00 £ | 1.321,00 £ | 137,00 £ | 3.184,00 £ | 25.810 £ | 26.474 £ | 721,00 £ | 2.093,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 28.527 £e | −2.116,00 £e | 2.542,00 £e | 6.478,00 £e | −36.443 £e | 39,00 £e | 17.758,00 £e | −13.877,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 86,4 %e | −4,9 %e | 4,7 %e | 13 %e | −63,9 %e | 0,1 %e | 28,6 %e | −47,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 96,6 %e | −7,7 %e | 8,5 %e | 17,8 %e | — | 95,1 %e | 99,8 %e | −354 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 18.000,00 £e | 16.666,67 £e | 1.461,54 £e | 923,08 £e | 1.589,74 £e | 743,59 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 154,8 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 234.924 £ | 347.664 £ | 270.058 £ | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.023,69 £ | 8.914,46 £ | 6.924,56 £ | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 635 | 6.100 | 388 | 1.321 | 2.541 | 4.120 | 65.168 | 71.610 | 48.701 | 82.386 |
| Schuldner | 410 | 6.015 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 225 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 5.206 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 4.571 | 2.633 | 7.553 | 9.435 | 14.228 | 11.120 | 13.049 | 4.739 | 16.767 | 4.439 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 102 | 1.014 | 4.932 | 8.284 | 12.676 | 10.979 | 13.855 | 5.838 | 16.332 | 3.920 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 102 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 101 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 102 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital abgerufen, eingezahlt | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 4.673 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 4.673 | 3.647 | 2.621 | 1.151 | 1.552 | 141 | 806 | 1.099 | 435 | 519 |
| Armaturen Armaturen | 2.377 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | 2.296 | 1.792 | 1.288 | 784 | 1.552 | 1.108 | 1.773 | 1.099 | 435 | 519 |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 5.699 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 5.699 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 1.026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 1.026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 3.647 | 2.621 | 1.151 | 1.552 | 141 | 806 | 1.099 | 435 | 519 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 85 | 388 | 1.321 | 137 | 3.184 | 25.810 | 26.474 | 721 | 2.093 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 8.733 | 7.941 | 10.756 | 16.769 | 15.240 | 52.119 | 66.871 | 65.468 | 86.825 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 1.014 | 29.539 | 27.423 | 29.965 | 36.443 | 2 | 41 | 17.797 | 3.920 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 1.013 | 29.540 | 27.424 | 29.966 | 36.444 | 1 | 40 | 17.798 | 3.921 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 1.014 | 29.539 | 27.423 | 29.965 | 36.443 | 2 | 41 | 17.797 | 3.920 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | 1.855 | 1.333 | 367 | 2.899 | 967 | 967 | 2.899 | 2.899 | 2.899 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 5.699 | 5.699 | 5.699 | 6.682 | 6.682 | 7.906 | 7.906 | 7.906 | 7.906 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 2.052 | 3.078 | 4.548 | 5.130 | 6.541 | 5.130 | 6.807 | 7.471 | 7.387 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 24.607 | 19.139 | 17.289 | 25.464 | 13.853 | 5.797 | 1.465 | 36.422 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 1.026 | — | — | — | — | — | 664 | 242 |
| Löhne und Gehälter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 205.423 | 318.999 | 166.954 | — |
| Kosten der Sozialversicherung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.289 | 22.871 | 10.155 | — |
| Sonstige Personalaufwendungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.212 | 5.794 | 92.949 | — |
| Personalkosten Aufwendungen für Sozialleistungen an Arbeitnehmer | — | — | — | — | — | — | 234.924 | 347.664 | 270.058 | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
06.04.2023 Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
Name: Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.
05.01.2018 Name: Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.
Kapital: 1,00 £
17.06.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
04.05.2012 Eintragung
Direktor David Opoku
04.05.2012 Direktor David Opoku
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (150+)
M40 8WN Manchester
- 100Dollar Technologies Ltd.
Office 12 Initial Business Centre, Wilson Business Park, M40 8WN Manchester · 16920491
- 16649834 Ltd.
Wilson Business Park, M40 8WN Manchester · 16649834
- 1st City Line Ltd.
Wilson Business Park, Monsall Road, M40 8WN Manchester · 15587874
- 1st Class Corp Ltd.
Wilson Business Park, Monsall Road, M40 8WN Manchester · 15199418
- 1st East Ltd.
Wilson Business Park, Monsall Road, M40 8WN Manchester · 15593748
- 5500 Jewelry UK Ltd.
772 Initial Business Centre, M40 8WN Unit 7 Wilson Business Park · 17330590
- 9392 Ltd.
Monsall Road, M40 8WN Manchester · 15973098
- A and M United Works LTD Ltd.
Wilson Business Park, M40 8WN Manchester · 13823235
96855 companies are registered in Manchester in total.
FAQ — Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Clover Healthcare Services Ltd.?
- Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. is registered under the number 08058102 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. registered?
- Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Manchester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Clover Healthcare Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Manchester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08058102 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Wilsons House |
| legal_postal_code | M40 8WN |
| headquarters_city | Manchester |
| headquarters_postal_code | M40 8WN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6114276498 |
| source | registry |